Menu

Port Community Arts Centre

 

WORKSHOP SCHEDULE 2018

 

 

Tutor contact numbers are provided for interested potential students

* Indicates a clickable link to tutor's information/artist page on this website

 

 

 MONDAY

 9.00 am  -  12.00 pm

 Watercolours for Everyone

 * John Ford  (0400 593 987)

 Main Workshop

 11.00 pm  -  3.00 pm

 Ceramics Workshop

 *Cassandra Young (0466908522)  Pottery Workshop

 12.30 pm  -  3.30 pm

 Watercolours for Everyone

 * John Ford  (0400 593 987)

 Main Workshop

  4.00 pm  -  5.00 pm

 Children’s Art

 Penny Mortimer  (0438 458 936)

 Pottery Workshop

  6.30 pm  -  9.30 pm

from 2/7/18

 Engraving  Garrie Mitton (garriemitton1@gmail.com)       Main Workshop

 TUESDAY 

 10.00 am  -  12.00 pm

 Traditional Art

 Kaz Pedersen (0434 876 643)

 Main Workshop

  1.00 pm  -  4.00 pm

from 14/7/18 - 18/9/18

 Drawing Workshop - private class  NEAMI (0412350148)  Main Workshop

  1.00 pm  -  4.00 pm

from 25/9/18 - 2/10/18

 Creative Workshop including  mosaics -  private class  NEAMI (0402350148)  Main Workshop

  1.00 pm  -  5.00 pm

from 2/10/18 

 Ceramics Workshop  *Cassandra Young (0466908522)  Pottery Workshop

  6.30 pm  -  9.30 pm

from 2/7/18

 Engraving  Garrie Mitton (garriemitton1@gmail.com)      Main Workshop

 WEDNESDAY 

  9.00 am  -  1.00 pm

 Ceramics Workshop  *Cassandra Young (0466908522)  Pottery Workshop

  9.30 am  -  12.30 pm 

 Watercolours for Everyone

 * John Ford  (0400 593 987)

 Main Workshop

  1.00 pm  -  4.00 pm 

 Printmaking

 Hazel Harris  (0403 994 698)

 Main Workshop

  4.00 pm  -  5.00 pm

 Children’s Art

 Penny Mortimer (0438 458 936)

 Main Workshop

 6.30 pm  -  10.00 pm

 Life Drawing  Bill Cook (8449 3472)  Main Workshop

 THURSDAY

 1.00 pm  -  4.00 pm

 Comet Arts - private class

 Vass Hay (0412350148) (NEAMI)

 Main Workshop

 7.00 pm  -  9.00 pm

 Suburban Art

 Graham Benson-Smith
 (8268 3273) 

 Main Workshop

  FRIDAY

 10.00 am - 1.00 pm

 1.00 pm  -  4.00 pm                          

Fortnightly class

(please check with tutor for fortnightly cycle.)

 Watercolour

 * Alan Ramachandran
   (0431 289 133)

 Main Workshop

 4.00 pm  -  8.00 pm

from 3/7/18 - 2/10/18

 Ceramics Workshop  *Cassandra Young (0466908522)  Pottery Workshop

  SATURDAY

 1.00 pm - 4.00 pm

 Pottery Classes  Renae Williams  (0417 869 772) Main Workshop

  SUNDAY